WNSF Round 5 - Norisring

Wednesday Night Street Fights

WNSF Main - Points - Detroit - Long Beach - Pau - Monaco - Adelaide - Norisring - Lienz - Hitchin - St. Pete - Trois-Rivieres - Main Site

Norisring was a Sprint round held on June 10th.

Race 1

PosDriverCarLapsTimeBestGridPoints
1RaceBandit1110:40.456.7313
2DeadEyeski11-4.857.3510
3Bill Stephens11-6.357.068
4Kyle House11-7.456.317
5FR8 Driver11-10.357.386
6jabroni11-10.856.625
7ZMW_TravisD11-16.157.144
8Timothy McDonnell11-19.758.073
9=BoM=Oxen11-40.157.892
10=BoM=_Shaker11-43.659.2101

Race 2

PosDriverCarLapsTimeBestGridPoints
1jabroni1110:45.957.1513
2RaceBandit11-1.957.11010
3ZMW_TravisD11-2.256.848
4Bill Stephens11-5.157.587
5DeadEyeski11-5.256.996
6Kyle House11-14.656.575
7Timothy McDonnell11-31.358.834
8FR8 Driver11-45.258.863
9=BoM=_Shaker11-51.459.712
10=BoM=Oxen2DNF1:01.921

Race 3

PosDriverCarLapsTimeBestGridPoints
1Kyle House1110:31.756.3513
2jabroni11-14.356.21010
3Bill Stephens11-22.457.278
4RaceBandit11-22.556.597
5DeadEyeski11-22.957.266
6Timothy McDonnell11-28.658.245
7ZMW_TravisD11-33.557.884
8FR8 Driver11-36.857.733
9=BoM=Oxen11-37.158.012
10=BoM=_Shaker10-1 lap1:00.221

ZMW Race Thread